Privacy & Cookie Policy

On this page you’ll find our Privacy Policy in English, Dutch and French.

Last edit 24-11-2020

-- English --

This "Privacy Policy" governs the processing of your personal data by the processing manager: KAN Creative Consultants nv, registered at Mechelsesteenweg 271/6.1, 2018 Antwerp, under KBO number 0441.918.340 (hereinafter: "Kadanza").

Read this Privacy Policy carefully, as it contains essential information about how your personal data is processed and which cookies are used. By providing your personal data on the website kadanza.com, you declare that you have taken note of this Privacy Policy and confirm your express agreement, including for processing.

Article 1 - General

1.1. With this Privacy Policy, Kadanza takes its responsibility for the processing of personal data in accordance with the European Directive 2016/679 of 27 April 2016 on the protection of personal data.

Article 2 - Personal data

2.1. Personal data given to us by you:

Category 1: when visiting our website: your IP address, browser, surfing behaviour on our website, keywords you used to find us;

Category 2: when registering on our newsletter: your first name, last name, e-mail address, company, function;

Category 3: when creating an account on our website: your first name, last name, e-mail address, password, company, function;

Category 4: when ordering online: your first name, last name, e-mail address, phone number, company, function;

Category 5: following the use of our website with your account: your files and documents, your login sessions.

2.2. Kadanza may collect your (personal) data in different ways:

using cookies;
received directly from you;
received from external Identity Management software.

Article 3 - Processing Purposes

3.1. General purposes:

Kadanza shall use the personal data collected from you exclusively for the following purposes:

Category 1: for the provision and improvement of our website and the inclusion of personal data in anonymous statistics, from which the identity of specific persons or companies cannot be traced, on the grounds of Kadanza's legitimate interests in continuously improving its website and services;  
Category 2: to send you direct marketing, newsletters, activities and promotions, based on your explicit and prior consent;
Category 3: to manage your account with a view to the use of our website, on the grounds of implementing an agreement requested by you and, if indicated by you, also transmitting direct marketing, based on your explicit and prior consent where necessary or if required in our legitimate interest;
Category 4: for the delivery and invoicing of products ordered by you, on the grounds of providing a service requested by you;
Category 5: for the delivery of Kadanza services within the website in accordance with our terms of use and the technical and practical descriptions on our website and in the user manual.

You are not obliged to provide your personal data, but do be aware that the provision of certain services becomes impossible if you refuse processing.

3.2. Direct marketing:

Your personal data may be used for direct marketing, provided that you have given additional and express consent ("opt-in") or provided that you are an existing customer, to whom we only advertise related goods or services, in which case we have a legitimate interest.

If you are already included on our distribution list for the receipt of marketing material on paper and/or electronically, Kadanza may use your data to send marketing and other material related to Kadanza, its products and/or services.  Kadanza may use the information you provide to update documents stored by Kadanza.

This consent may be revoked at any time, without justification and free of charge by, for example, by clicking on the unsubscribe link provided for this purpose at the bottom of every promotional e-mail message.

3.3. Transfer to third parties:

In certain cases, Kadanza shall be required to pass on your data to third parties. In such cases, Kadanza shall make reasonable efforts to inform you in advance of its plans to disclose your data to the aforementioned third party, but you also acknowledge that this is not always technically or commercially feasible. In any case, Kadanza may share your data with our technical services provider KAN Communication Design, as well as with our accountant, lawyer and other administrative partners.

Should one of our partners be outside the EU or if for some reason your data must leave the EU, Kadanza shall ensure that these data exports are only carried out in accordance with the relevant European and Belgian legislation and, in particular, shall make use of the European Commission's Standard Contracts Clauses on export data security where necessary.

Kadanza shall not sell, rent, distribute or make your personal data commercially available to third parties in any other way, except as described above or with your prior consent.

In the event of the complete or partial reorganisation or transfer of Kadanza's activities, involving the reorganisation, transfer, or termination of its activities, or in the event of bankruptcy, your data may need to be transferred to new entities or third parties charged with carrying out Kadanza's business activities or to whom Kadanza's business activities are transferred, either in whole or in part.

3.4. Legal requirements:

Very occasionally, Kadanza may be forced to disclose your personal data under a court order or to comply with other mandatory laws or regulations. Kadanza shall make reasonable efforts to inform you in advance, unless restricted from doing so by law.

Article 4 - Processing period

The personal data shall be stored and processed by us for a period that is necessary to achieve the purposes of the processing and depending on your contractual relationship with Kadanza.

Specifically, this means that your data shall be kept as follows:

Category 1, for the duration of your surfing session and up to 12 months thereafter;
Category 2: for the duration of your account and up to a maximum of 5 years thereafter;
Category 3: for the duration of your account and up to a maximum of 5 years thereafter;
Category 4: for the duration of your account and up to a maximum of 5 years thereafter;
Category 5: for the duration of your account and up to a maximum of 5 years thereafter.

Article 5 - Your rights

5.1. Right of access and inspection:

You have the right to inspect your personal data free of charge at any time, as well as to view the use we make of your personal data.

5.2. Right to rectify, remove and restrict:

You are free to choose whether or not to disclose your personal data to Kadanza. In addition, you always have the right to ask us to rectify, complete or delete your personal data. You acknowledge that by refusing to communicate or requesting the removal of personal data, certain services and products shall not be available.

You may also ask to restrict the processing of your personal data.

5.3. Right to object:

You also have a right to object to the processing of your personal data for serious and legitimate reasons.

In addition, you always have the right to object to the use of personal data for direct marketing purposes. In this case, you are not required to give a reason.

5.4. Right of free data transfer:

You have the right to receive your personal data that we process in a structured, common and machine-readable form and/or to transfer it to other responsible parties.

5.5. Right to withdraw your consent:

You are entitled to revoke your consent to the extent that the processing is based on such prior consent.

5.6. Exercising your rights:

You may exercise your rights by contacting us, either by e-mail to our Data Protection Officer on privacy@kadanza.com, by post to Kadanza at the address shown at the top of this Privacy Policy or by using the "Contact Us" section on the website, provided you include a copy of your identity card.

5.7. Automatic decisions and profiling:

Our processing of your personal data does not include profiling and nor will you be subject to automated decisions.

5.8. Right to complain:

You have the right to file a complaint with the Belgian Data Protection Authority:

Drukpersstraat 35, 1000 Brussels
Tel: +32 (0)2 274 48 00
Fax: +32 (0)2 274 48 35
contact@apd-gba.be

This shall have no impact on civil-court proceedings.

Should you suffer damages as a result of the processing of your personal data, you may claim for damages.


Article 6 - Safety and confidentiality

6.1. We have developed security measures adapted at both technical and organisational level to avoid the destruction, loss, falsification, modification, unauthorised access or accidental communication to third parties of personal data, as well as any other unauthorised processing of such data.

6.2. Under no circumstances shall Kadanza be considered liable for any direct or indirect damage resulting from improper or unlawful use of personal data by a third party.

6.3. You must comply with safety regulations at all times, including by preventing any unauthorised access to your login and code. This means that you alone have full responsibility for the use made of the website from your computer, IP address and your identification details, as well as its confidentiality.

Article 7 - Third-party access

7.1. In order to be able to process your personal data, we give our employees access to your personal data.

7.2. We guarantee an identical level of protection by making contractual obligations with these employees and appointees, similar to this Privacy Policy.

Article 8 - Cookies

8.1. What are cookies?

A "cookie" is a small file sent by Kadanza's server and placed on your computer's hard drive. The information stored in these cookies can only be read by us and only during the period you visit the website.

8.2. Why do we use cookies?

Our website uses cookies and similar technologies to distinguish your usage preferences from those of other users on our website. This helps us to provide you with a better user experience when you visit our website and also allows us to optimise our website.

Following recent changes in legislation, all websites targeting certain parts of the European Union are now required to ask your consent for the use or storage of cookies and similar technologies on your computers or mobile devices. This cookie policy gives you clear and complete information about the cookies we use and their purpose.

8.3. Types of cookies:

Although there are different types of cookies, with a different functionality, origin or retention period, the legislation mainly distinguishes between cookies that are functional or required for technical reasons on the one hand, and all other cookies on the other.

The website only uses cookies linked to your login sessions with your account.

For cookies placed by third parties (e.g. Google Analytics) we refer you to the statements given by these parties on their respective websites. Please note that we have no control whatsoever over the content of these statements, nor on the content of these third-party cookies.

8.4. Your consent:

When you first visit our website you will be asked to accept our different types of cookies. You can accept or reject cookies category by category. You can change the cookie settings for our website at any time via the hyperlink at the bottom of our website and thus withdraw your consent.

You can refuse to install these cookies by choosing "Reject cookies" the first time you use the website in the relevant pop-up screen.

You can also reject or block cookies by changing the configuration parameters in your navigation system. Disabling cookies may mean that you cannot use certain functionalities of the website.

More information about cookies can also be found on: https://www.allaboutcookies.org. More information about online behavioural advertising and online privacy can be found here: https://ww.youronlinechoices.eu.

-- Nederlands --

Deze “Privacy Policy” regelt de verwerking van uw persoonsgegevens door de verantwoordelijke voor de verwerking: KAN Creative Consultants nv, met maatschappelijke zetel te Mechelsesteenweg 271/6.1, 2018 Antwerpen , KBO-nummer 0441.918.340 (hierna: “Kadanza”).

Lees deze Privacy Policy aandachtig door, want het bevat essentiële informatie over hoe uw persoonsgegevens worden verwerkt en welke cookies worden gebruikt. Door het verstrekken van uw persoonsgegevens op de website kadanza.com, verklaart u kennis te hebben genomen van deze Privacy Policy en gaat u er eveneens uitdrukkelijk mee akkoord, alsook met de verwerking zelf.

Artikel 1 - Algemeen

1.1. Kadanza stelt zich middels huidige Privacy Policy als verantwoordelijke voor de verwerking van persoonsgegevens in regel met de Europese Verordening 2016/679 van 27 april 2016 betreffende de bescherming van persoonsgegevens.

Artikel 2 - Persoonsgegevens

2.1. Persoonsgegevens die u ons meedeelt:

Categorie 1: bij een bezoek aan onze website: uw IP-adres, browser, surfgedrag op onze website, zoekwoorden die u gebruikte om ons te vinden;

Categorie 2: bij het registreren op onze newsletter: uw voornaam, achternaam, e-mailadres, bedrijf, functie;

Categorie 3: bij het aanmaken van een account op onze website: uw voornaam, achternaam, e-mailadres, wachtwoord, bedrijf, functie;
Categorie 4: bij het online bestellen: uw voornaam, achternaam, e-mailadres, telefoonnummer, bedrijf, functie;
Categorie 5: naar aanleiding van het gebruik van onze website met uw account: uw bestanden en documenten, uw inlogsessies.

2.2. Kadanza kan gegevens van u (persoonsgegevens) op verschillende manieren vergaren:

door gebruik van cookies;
rechtstreeks van u verkregen;
verkregen door externe Identity Management software.

Artikel 3 - Doeleinden van de verwerking

3.1. Algemene doeleinden:

Kadanza zal de bij u vergaarde persoonsgegevens uitsluitend voor de volgende doeleinden gebruiken:

Categorie 1: het verzorgen en verbeteren van onze website en het opnemen van persoonsgegevens in anonieme statistieken, waaruit de identiteit van specifieke personen of bedrijven niet kunnen achterhaald worden, met als rechtsgrond de legitieme belangen van Kadanza om haar website en dienstverlening voortdurend te verbeteren;
Categorie 2: het u toezenden van direct marketing, nieuwsbrieven, acties en promoties, met als rechtsgrond uw expliciete, voorafgaande toestemming;
Categorie 3: het beheer van uw account met het oog op het gebruik van onze website, met als rechtsgrond de uitvoering van een overeenkomst die door u werd gevraagd, en, indien aangegeven door u, eveneens het toezenden van direct marketing, met als rechtsgrond uw expliciete, voorafgaande toestemming waar nodig of desgevallend ons gerechtvaardigd belang;
Categorie 4: de levering en facturatie van door u bestelde producten, met als rechtsgrond het verstrekken van een dienst die door u gevraagd werd;
Categorie 5: de levering van de Kadanza-diensten binnen de website conform onze gebruiksvoorwaarden en de technische en praktische beschrijvingen op onze website en in de gebruikshandleiding.

U bent niet verplicht om uw persoonsgegevens vrij te geven, maar begrijpt dat het verlenen van bepaalde diensten onmogelijk wordt wanneer u de verwerking weigert.

3.2. Direct marketing:

Uw persoonsgegevens kunnen worden gebruikt voor direct marketing, mits u hiervoor een bijkomende uitdrukkelijke toestemming heeft gegeven (“opt-in”) of mits u een bestaande klant bent, aan wie wij uitsluitend reclame sturen voor gerelateerde goederen of diensten, in welk geval wij over een gerechtvaardigd belang beschikken.

Indien u reeds bent opgenomen in onze verzendlijst voor het ontvangen van marketingmateriaal in papieren en/of elektronische vorm, kan Kadanza uw gegevens gebruiken voor het verzenden van marketing en ander materiaal met betrekking tot Kadanza, haar producten en/of diensten. Kadanza kan de door u verschafte gegevens gebruiken voor het bijwerken van door Kadanza bewaarde documenten.

Deze toestemming kan op elk moment worden ingetrokken, zonder motivering en gratis door bijvoorbeeld op de daartoe voorziene uitschrijflink te klikken, onderaan ieder promotioneel e-mailbericht.


3.3. Doorgifte aan derden:

Kadanza is in bepaalde gevallen gehouden uw gegevens door te geven aan derden. Kadanza zal in zulke gevallen in alle redelijkheid pogen u van tevoren op de hoogte te stellen van het feit dat Kadanza uw gegevens aan genoemde derde bekend maakt, maar u erkent tevens dat dit niet onder alle omstandigheden technisch of commercieel haalbaar is. In elk geval kan Kadanza gebeurlijk uw gegevens delen met onze technische dienstenleverancier KAN Communication Design, alsook met onze boekhouder, advocaat en andere administratieve partners.

Indien één van onze partners zich buiten de EU zou bevinden of indien om een of andere reden uw gegevens de EU dienen te verlaten, zal Kadanza er zorg voor dragen deze data-export enkel uit te voeren met respect voor de wettelijke Europese en Belgische regels ter zake en met name waar nodig gebruik te maken van de Standaard Contractsclausules van de Europese Commissie inzake dataveiligheid bij export.

Kadanza zal uw persoonsgegevens niet verkopen, noch verhuren, verdelen of anderszins commercieel ter beschikking stellen aan derden, behalve zoals bovenstaand beschreven of tenzij met uw voorafgaande toestemming.

Bij gehele of gedeeltelijk reorganisatie of overdracht van activiteiten van Kadanza, waarbij zij haar activiteiten reorganiseert, overdraagt, staakt of indien Kadanza failliet gaat, kan zulks betekenen dat uw gegevens aan nieuwe entiteiten of derden middels welke de bedrijfsactiviteiten van Kadanza geheel of gedeeltelijk worden uitgevoerd, worden overgedragen.


3.4. Wettelijke vereisten:

In zeldzame gevallen kan het voorkomen dat Kadanza uw persoonsgegevens ingevolge een gerechtelijk bevel of om te voldoen aan andere dwingende wet- of regelgeving moet onthullen. Kadanza zal in redelijkheid pogen u van tevoren dienaangaande te informeren, tenzij een en ander aan wettelijke beperkingen onderhevig is.

Artikel 4 - Duur van de verwerking

De persoonsgegevens worden door ons bewaard en verwerkt voor een periode die noodzakelijk is in functie van de doeleinden van de verwerking en in functie van de contractuele relatie tussen de Kadanza en u.

Concreet betekent dit dat uw gegevens als volgt bewaard worden:

Categorie 1, voor de duur van uw surfsessie en tot 12 maanden daarna;
Categorie 2: voor de duur van uw account en tot maximum 5 jaar daarna;
Categorie 3: voor de duur van uw account en tot maximum 5 jaar daarna;
Categorie 4: voor de duur van uw account en tot maximum 5 jaar daarna;
Categorie 5: voor de duur van uw account en tot maximum 5 jaar daarna.

Artikel 5 - Uw rechten

5.1. Recht van toegang en inzage:

U heeft het recht om op elk moment gratis kennis te nemen van uw persoonsgegevens, alsook van het gebruik dat wij van uw persoonsgegevens maken.

5.2. Recht van verbetering, verwijdering en beperking:

U bent vrij om uw persoonsgegevens al dan niet mee te delen aan Kadanza. Daarnaast heeft u steeds het recht om ons te verzoeken uw persoonsgegevens te verbeteren, aan te vullen of te verwijderen. U erkent dat bij weigering van mededeling of verzoek tot verwijdering van persoonsgegevens, bepaalde diensten en producten niet leverbaar zijn.

U mag eveneens vragen om de verwerking van uw persoonsgegevens te beperken.

5.3. Recht van verzet:

U beschikt eveneens over een recht van verzet tegen de verwerking van uw persoonsgegevens om ernstige en legitieme redenen.

Daarnaast heeft u steeds het recht om u te verzetten tegen het gebruik van persoonsgegevens voor doeleinden van direct marketing. In dergelijk geval hoeft u geen redenen op te geven.

5.4. Recht van vrije gegevensoverdracht:

U beschikt over het recht om uw persoonsgegevens die door ons verwerkt worden in gestructureerde, gangbare en machineleesbare vorm te verkrijgen en/of aan andere verantwoordelijken over te dragen.

5.5. Recht van intrekking van de toestemming:

Voor zover de verwerking gebaseerd is op uw voorafgaande toestemming, beschikt u over het recht om die toestemming in te trekken.

5.6. Uitoefening van uw rechten:

U kunt uw rechten uitoefenen door ons daartoe te contacteren, hetzij per e-mail naar onze Data Protection Officer op privacy@kadanza.com, per post naar Kadanza op het in de aanhef van huidige Privacy Policy vermelde adres of door gebruik te maken van het onderdeel “Contacteer ons” op de website, mits bijvoeging van een kopie van uw identiteitskaart.

5.7. Automatische beslissingen en profiling:

De verwerking van uw persoonsgegevens omvat geen profiling en u zult door ons evenmin aan geautomatiseerde beslissingen worden onderworpen.

5.8. Recht om klacht in te dienen:

U beschikt over het recht om een klacht in te dienen bij de Belgische   Gegevensbeschermingsautoriteit:

Drukpersstraat 35, 1000 Brussel
Tel: +32 (0)2 274 48 00
Fax: +32 (0)2 274 48 35
contact@apd-gba.be

Dit laat een voorziening voor een burgerlijke rechtbank onverlet.

Indien u schade zou lijden als gevolg van de verwerking van uw persoonsgegevens, kunt u een vordering tot schadevergoeding instellen.


Artikel 6 - Veiligheid en vertrouwelijkheid

6.1. Wij hebben veiligheidsmaatregelen ontwikkeld die aangepast zijn op technisch en organisatorisch vlak, om de vernietiging, het verlies, de vervalsing, de wijziging, de niet-toegestane toegang of de kennisgeving per vergissing aan derden van persoonsgegevens te vermijden, alsook elke andere niet toegestane verwerking van deze gegevens.

6.2. In geen geval kan Kadanza aansprakelijk worden geacht voor enige directe of indirecte schade die voortvloeit uit een foutief of onrechtmatig gebruik door een derde van de persoonsgegevens.

6.3. U dient te allen tijde de veiligheidsvoorschriften na te leven, onder andere door elke niet toegestane toegang tot uw login en code te voorkomen. U bent dus als enige verantwoordelijk voor het gebruik dat wordt gemaakt vanaf de website van uw computer, IP-adres en van uw identificatiegegevens, alsook voor de vertrouwelijkheid ervan.

Artikel 7 - Toegang door derden

7.1. Teneinde uw persoonsgegevens te kunnen verwerken, verlenen wij toegang tot uw persoonsgegevens aan onze werknemers.

7.2. Wij garanderen een gelijkaardig niveau van bescherming door contractuele verplichtingen tegenstelbaar te maken aan deze werknemers en aangestelden, die gelijkaardig zijn aan deze Privacy Policy.

Artikel 8 - Cookies

8.1. Wat zijn cookies?

Een “cookie” is een klein bestand uitgezonden door de server van Kadanza en geplaatst op de harde schijf van uw computer. De inlichtingen opgeslagen op deze cookies kunnen enkel door ons gelezen worden en enkel gedurende de duur van het bezoek aan de website.

8.2. Waarom gebruiken we cookies?

Onze website gebruikt cookies en gelijkaardige technologieën om uw gebruiksvoorkeuren te onderscheiden van die van andere gebruikers van onze website. Dit helpt ons om u een betere gebruikerservaring te bieden wanneer u onze website bezoekt en laat ons ook toe onze website te optimaliseren.

Ten gevolge van recente wetswijzigingen worden alle websites die gericht zijn op bepaalde delen van de Europese Unie verplicht om uw toestemming te vragen voor het gebruik of opslaan van cookies en gelijkaardige technologieën op uw computers of mobiele apparaten. Deze cookie policy geeft u duidelijke en volledige informatie over de cookies die wij gebruiken en hun doel.

8.3. Soorten cookies:

Hoewel er verschillende soorten cookies bestaan, onderscheiden qua functionaliteit, herkomst of bewaartermijn, maakt de wetgeving hoofdzakelijk een onderscheid tussen functionele of technisch noodzakelijke cookies enerzijds en alle andere cookies anderzijds.

De website gebruikt uitsluitend de cookies verbonden aan uw inlogsessies met uw account.

Voor cookies geplaatst door derde partijen (o.a. Google Analytics) verwijzen wij u graag naar de verklaringen die deze partijen op hun respectieve websites daarover geven. Let op: wij oefenen geen enkele invloed uit op de inhoud van die verklaringen, noch op de inhoud van de cookies van deze derde partijen.

8.4.  Uw toestemming:

Bij uw eerste bezoek aan onze website wordt u gevraagd om onze verschillende soorten cookies te aanvaarden. U kunt categorie per categorie cookies toestaan of weigeren. U kunt te allen tijde de cookie instellingen voor onze website wijzigen via de hyperlink onderaan onze website en aldus uw toestemming intrekken.

U kunt de installatie van deze cookies weigeren door bij het eerste gebruik van de website in het daartoe aangeboden pop-up scherm te kiezen voor “Cookies weigeren”.

U kunt tevens cookies weigeren of blokkeren door de configuratieparameters van uw navigatiesysteem te wijzigen. Het uitschakelen van cookies kan betekenen dat u van bepaalde functionaliteiten van de website geen gebruik kunt maken.

Meer informatie over cookies vindt u tevens op: https://www.allaboutcookies.org. Meer informatie over online behavioural advertising en online privacy vindt u hier: https://www.youronlinechoices.eu.

-- Français --

La présente « Politique de confidentialité » régit le traitement de vos données à caractère personnel par la personne responsable du traitement : KAN Creative Consultants nv/sa, dont le siège social se trouve Mechelsesteenweg 271/6.1, 2018 Antwerpen, numéroKBO/BCE 0441.918.340 (ci-après : « Kadanza »).

Veuillez lire la présente Politique de confidentialité avec attention, car elle contient des informations essentielles sur la façon dont vos données à caractère personnel sont traitées et sur les cookies utilisés. En fournissant vos données à caractère personnel sur le site kadanza.com, vous déclarez avoir pris connaissance de la présente Politique de confidentialité et l'accepter expressément, ainsi que le traitement lui-même.

Article 1 - Généralités

1.1. Par le biais de la présente Politique de confidentialité, Kadanza se présente comme le responsable du traitement des données personnelles conformément au Règlement européen 2016/679 du 27 avril2016 sur la protection des données personnelles.

Article 2 - Données personnelles

2.1. Données personnelles que vous nous communiquez :

Catégorie 1 : lorsque vous visitez notre site Web : votre adresse IP, votre navigateur, votre comportement de navigation sur notre site Web, ainsi que les mots clés que vous avez utilisés pour nous trouver ;

Catégorie 2 : lorsque vous vous inscrivez à notre newsletter : vos nom et prénom, adresse e-mail, entreprise, fonction ;

Catégorie 3 : lorsque vous créez un compte sur notre site Web : vos nom et prénom, adresse e-mail, mot de passe, entreprise, fonction ;

Catégorie 4 : lorsque vous commandez en ligne : vos nom et prénom, adresse e-mail, numéro de téléphone, entreprise, fonction ;

Catégorie 5 : du fait de l'utilisation de notre site Web avec votre compte : vos fichiers et documents, vos sessions de connexion.

2.2. Kadanza peut collecter des données vous concernant (données personnelles) de différentes manières :

par l’utilisation de cookies ;
données obtenues directement de vous ;
données obtenues à l’aide d’un logiciel externe de gestion des identités.

Article 3 - Finalités du traitement

3.1. Finalités générales :

Kadanza utilisera les données personnelles vous concernant uniquement aux fins suivantes :

Catégorie 1 : la mise à disposition et l’amélioration de notre site Web et l’inclusion de données personnelles dansdes statistiques anonymes, à partir desquelles l'identité de personnes ou d'entreprises spécifiques ne pourra pas être déterminée, avec comme base légale les intérêts légitimes de Kadanza d'améliorer en permanence son site Web et ses services ;
Catégorie 2 : vous envoyer des communications de marketing direct, des newsletters, des actions et des promotions, avec comme base légale votre consentement explicite et préalable ;
Catégorie 3 : la gestion de votre compte aux fins de l'utilisation de notre site Web, avec comme base légale l'exécution d'un accord que vous avez demandé, et, si vous l'avez indiqué, également l'envoi de communications de marketing direct, avec comme base légale votre consentement explicite et préalable si nécessaire ou le cas échéant notre intérêt légitime ;
Catégorie 4 : la livraison et la facturation de produits que vous avez commandés, avec comme base légale la prestation d’un service que vous avez demandé ;
Catégorie 5 : la fourniture des services Kadanza au sein du site Web conformément à nos conditions d'utilisation et aux descriptions techniques et pratiques sur notre site Web et dans le manuel d'utilisation.

Vous n'êtes pas dans l’obligation de divulguer vos données personnelles, mais devez comprendre que si vous refusez le traitement des données, certains services deviendront impossibles à exécuter.

3.2. Marketing direct :

Vos données personnelles peuvent être utilisées à des fins de marketing direct, à condition que vous ayez donné une autorisation expresse supplémentaire à cet effet (« opt-in ») ou si vous êtes un client existant à qui nous envoyons des publicités exclusivement pour des produits ou services liés, auquel cas nous avons un intérêt légitime à le faire.

Si vous figurez déjà dans notre liste de diffusion pour la réception de matériel marketing sous forme papier et/ou électronique, Kadanza peut utiliser vos données pour envoyer du matériel marketing et autre relatif à Kadanza, à ses produits et/ou ses services. Kadanza peut utiliser les informations que vous avez communiquées pour mettre à jour les documents enregistrés par Kadanza.

Ce consentement peut être retiré à tout moment, sans motivation et sans frais, par exemple en cliquant sur le lien de désinscription prévu à cet effet et figurant au bas de chaque e-mail promotionnel.


3.3. Communication à des tiers :

Dans certains cas, Kadanza a l’obligation de transmettre vos données à des tiers. Dans de tels cas, Kadanza s’efforcera dans les limites du raisonnable de vous informer à l'avance du fait que Kadanza communique vos informations à ces tiers, mais vous acceptez également que cela ne sera pas techniquement ou commercialement réalisable en toutes circonstances. Quoi qu’il en soit, Kadanza peut le cas échéant partager vos données avec notre prestataire de services techniques KANCommunication Design, ainsi qu'avec notre comptable, notre avocat et d’autres partenaires administratifs.

Si l'un de nos partenaires est situé en dehors de l'UE ou si pour une raison quelconque vos données doivent quitter l'UE, Kadanza veillera à ce que cette exportation de données soit effectuée exclusivement dans le respect des règles légales européennes et belges et, en particulier si nécessaire, veillera à utiliser les Clauses Contractuelles Types de la Commission européenne en matière de sécurité des données lors de leur exportation.

Kadanza ne vendra pas ni ne louera ni ne distribuera vos données personnelles à des tiers, ni ne les mettra d’une quelconque autre manière à la disposition de tiers, sauf comme décrit ci-dessus ou avec votre consentement préalable.

En cas de réorganisation complète ou partielle ou de transfert des activités de Kadanza, dans le cadre desquels Kadanza réorganise, transfère ou arrête ses activités, ou en cas de faillite de Kadanza, cela peut signifier que vos données soient transférées à de nouvelles entités ou à des tiers par l’intermédiaire desquels les activités commerciales de Kadanza sont exercées en tout ou en partie.


3.4. Exigences légales :

Dans de rares cas, Kadanza peut être dans l’obligation de divulguer vos données personnelles dans le cadre d’une décision de justice ou pour se conformer à d'autres lois ou réglementations contraignantes. Kadanza s’efforcera dans les limites du raisonnable de vous informer à l'avance à cet égard, sauf si cette information est soumise à des restrictions légales.

Article 4 - Durée du traitement

Les données personnelles sont stockées et traitées par nous pendant une période nécessaire en fonction des finalités du traitement et en fonction de la relation contractuelle qui existe entre Kadanza et vous.

Concrètement, cela signifie que vos données sont stockées comme suit :

Catégorie 1 : pendant la durée de votre session de surf et jusqu'à 12 mois par la suite ;
Catégorie 2 : pendant la durée de votre compte et jusqu'à maximum 5 ans par la suite ;
Catégorie 3 : pendant la durée de votre compte et jusqu'à maximum 5 ans par la suite ;
Catégorie 4 : pendant la durée de votre compte et jusqu'à maximum 5 ans par la suite ;
Catégorie 5 : pendant la durée de votre compte et jusqu'à maximum 5 ans par la suite.

Article 5 - Vos droits

5.1. Droit d’accès et de consultation :

Vous avez le droit, à tout moment et gratuitement, de prendre connaissance de vos données personnelles ainsi que de l'utilisation que nous en faisons.

5.2. Droit de rectification, de suppression et de limitation :

Vous êtes libre de communiquer ou non vos données personnelles à Kadanza. De plus, vous avez toujours le droit de nous demander de rectifier, compléter ou supprimer vos données personnelles. Vous reconnaissez qu'en cas de refus de communication ou encas de demande de suppression des données personnelles, certains services et produits ne seront pas disponibles.

Vous pouvez également demander que le traitement de vos données personnelles soit limité.

5.3. Droit d’opposition :

Vous avez également le droit de vous opposer au traitement de vos données personnelles, pour des raisons sérieuses et légitimes.

En outre, vous avez toujours le droit de vous opposer à l'utilisation de vos données personnelles à des fins de marketing direct. Dans un tel cas, vous n'avez pas à donner de raisons.

5.4. Droit à la libre portabilité des données :

Vous avez le droit de recevoir vos données personnelles que nous traitons dans un format structuré, couramment utilisé et lisible par machine, et/ou de les transférer à d'autres responsables du traitement.

5.5. Droit de retrait du consentement :

Dans la mesure où le traitement est basé sur votre consentement préalable, vous avez le droit de retirer ce consentement.

5.6. Exercice de vos droits :

Vous pouvez exercer vos droits en nous contactant à cet effet, soit par e-mail à notre délégué à la protection des données (DPO) à l’adresse privacy@kadanza.com, soit par courrier à Kadanza à l'adresse indiquée dans l’introduction de la présente Politique de confidentialité, soit encore via la rubrique « Contact » sur le site Web, à condition de joindre une copie de votre carte d'identité.

5.7. Décisions automatisées et profilage :

Le traitement de vos données personnelles n'inclut pas le profilage et vous ne ferez pas non plus l’objet de décisions automatisées de notre part.

5.8. Droit de porter plainte :

Vous avez le droit de déposer une plainte auprès de l’Autorité belge de protection des données :

Rue de la Presse 35, 1000 Bruxelles
Tél. : +32 (0)2 274 48 00
Fax : +32 (0)2 274 48 35
contact@apd-gba.be

Ceci est sans préjudice d'une action devant un tribunal civil.

Si vous subissez un préjudice du fait du traitement de vos données personnelles, vous pouvez intenter une action endommages-intérêts.


Article 6 - Sécurité et confidentialité

6.1. Nous avons développé des mesures de sécurité techniques et organisationnelles adaptées pour éviter la destruction, la perte, la falsification, l'altération, l'accès non autorisé ou la communication accidentelle à des tiers des données personnelles, ainsi que tout autre traitement non autorisé de ces données.

6.2. En aucun cas, Kadanza ne peut être tenu pour responsable de tout dommage direct ou indirect résultant d'une utilisation incorrecte ou illicite des données personnelles par un tiers.

6.3. Vous devez à tout moment vous conformer aux règles de sécurité, notamment en empêchant tout accès non autorisé à votre identifiant et à votre code. Vous êtes donc seule responsable de l'utilisation faite à partir du site Web de votre ordinateur, de votre adresse IP et de vos données d'identification, ainsi que de leur confidentialité.

Article 7 - Accès par des tiers

7.1. Afin de traiter vos données personnelles, nous accordons l'accès à vos données personnelles à nos employés.

7.2. Nous garantissons un niveau de protection similaire en rendant opposables à ces employés et collaborateurs, des obligations contractuelles qui sont similaires à la présente Politique de confidentialité.

Article 8 - Cookies

8.1. Qu’est-ce qu’un cookie ?

Un « cookie » est un petit fichier envoyé par le serveur de Kadanza et placé sur le disque dur de votre ordinateur. Les informations stockées sur ces cookies ne peuvent être lues que par nous et uniquement pendant la durée de la visite du site Web.

8.2. Pourquoi utilisons-nous des cookies ?

Notre site Web utilise des cookies et des technologies similaires pour différencier vos préférences d'utilisation de celles d’autres utilisateurs de notre site Web. Cela nous aide à vous offrir une meilleure expérience utilisateur lorsque vous visitez notre siteWeb, et nous permet également d'optimiser notre site Web.

En raison des récentes modifications apportées à la législation, tous les sites Web ciblant certaines parties del'Union européenne sont tenus de vous demander l’autorisation d'utiliser ou de stocker des cookies et des technologies similaires sur vos ordinateurs ou appareils mobiles. Cette politique relative aux cookies vous donne des informations claires et complètes sur les cookies que nous utilisons et dans quel but nous les utilisons.

8.3. Types de cookies :

Bien qu'il existe différents types de cookies, différenciés sur la base de leur fonctionnalité, leur origine ou la durée pendant laquelle ils sont conservés, la législation distingue principalement les cookies fonctionnels ou techniquement nécessaires d'une part, et tous les autres cookies d’autre part.

Notre site Web utilise uniquement les cookies associés à vos sessions de connexion avec votre compte.

Pour les cookies placés par des tiers (y compris Google Analytics), nous vous renvoyons aux déclarations faites par ces parties sur leurs sites Web respectifs. Veuillez noter que nous n'avons aucune influence sur le contenu de ces déclarations, ni sur le contenu des cookies de ces tiers.

8.4. Votre consentement :

Lors de votre première visite sur notre site Web, il vous sera demandé d'accepter nos différents types de cookies. Vous pouvez autoriser ou refuser les cookies, catégorie par catégorie. Vous pouvez à tout moment modifier les paramètres applicables aux cookies de notre site Web via l'hyperlien qui se trouve en bas de notre site Web et retirer ainsi votre consentement.

Vous pouvez refuser l'installation de ces cookies lors de la première utilisation du site Web, en sélectionnant « Refuser les cookies »dans la fenêtre pop-up proposée à cet effet.

Vous pouvez également refuser ou bloquer les cookies en modifiant les paramètres de configuration de votre système de navigation. La désactivation des cookies peut signifier que vous ne pourrez pas utiliser certaines fonctionnalités du site Web.

Pour de plus amples informations sur les cookies: https://www.allaboutcookies.org. Pour de plus amples informations sur la publicité comportementale en ligne et la protection de la vie privée en ligne : https://www.youronlinechoices.eu.

Would you like more info?

No matter what your use case is, we’re happy to talk about solutions for your business or brand.

Get in touch